Track 1 | Track 2 | Track 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
9:15-9:30 |
Curry On opening remarks
Jan Vitek and Heather Miller |
||
9:30-10:20
Keynote Room:
|
keynote
Ben Titzer & Andreas Rossberg
Google & Dfinity Foundation
|
||
10:30-11:00 | Coffee break | ||
11:00-11:40 |
Bas Geerdink
ING
|
Miles Sabin
Underscore Consulting
|
chess timer talk
Jesse Alama
Vicampo
|
11:50-12:30 |
Holden Karau
Google
|
Sunjay Cauligi
UCSD
|
Ivan Čukić
KDE e.V.
|
12:30-13:50 | Lunch | ||
13:50-14:30 |
Jennifer Mary Jacobs
Stanford
|
John Mumm
Vectrology Solutions
|
Fraser Tweedale
Red Hat
|
14:40-15:20 |
Ron Pressler
Oracle
|
Tamás Szabó & Sebastian Erdweg
itemis & TU Delft
|
chess timer talk
Andrea Peruffo
Nokia
|
15:30-15:55 | Coffee break | ||
15:55-16:35 |
Eelco Visser
Delft
|
Chris Ford
ThoughtWorks
|
Andrea Leopardi
Weedmaps
|
16:45-17:25 |
chess timer talk
Simon Belak
Metabase
|
Yulia Startsev
Mozilla
|
Alexis King
Northwestern University
|
17:50-18:40
Keynote Room:
|
keynote
Simon Peyton Jones
Microsoft Research
|
||
19:30-22:00 | Curry On Party at the Tobacco Theater |
Track 1 | Track 2 | Track 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
9:15-9:30 |
Curry On opening remarks
Jan Vitek and Heather Miller |
||
9:30-10:20
Keynote Room:
|
keynote
Felienne Hermans
TU Delft
|
||
10:30-11:00 | Coffee break | ||
11:00-11:40 |
Thomas Würthinger
Oracle
|
Chris Laffra
Uber
|
Arnout Engelen
Lightbend
|
11:50-12:30 |
Manu Sridharan
Uber
|
Edd Barrett
King's College London
|
Yifan Xing
Northeastern University
|
12:30-13:50 | Lunch | ||
13:50-14:30 |
Ben Livshits
Brave
|
Dave Thomas
Kx Systems
|
Alexander Thiemann
Stripe Inc
|
14:40-15:20 |
Cliff Click
Stealth
|
chess timer talk
Nick Mitchell
IBM Research
|
Alvaro Videla
FaunaDB
|
15:30-15:55 | Coffee break | ||
15:55-16:35 |
Manuel Chakravarty
Applicative & Tweag I/O
|
Tyler McMullen
Fastly
|
Andreas Garnæs
Zendesk
|
16:45-17:25 |
Michael Arntzenius
University of Birmingham
|
Faraz Babar
American Express
|
Sylwia Brodacka
Luna
|
17:50-18:40
Keynote Room:
|
keynote
Steve Francia
Google
|